+1-202-789-1136 |   info@aiha.com | Volunteer | Join Our Team | Donate | Contact Us
Print Friendly

AIHA Headquarters Staff

David Greeley
President & CEO

Melissa Adomako
Program Coordinator

Sirisha Bonda
Program Associate

Queshia Bradley
Senior Program Associate

Athena Carver
Executive Assistant / Office Manager

Keisha Dennis
Finance Manager

Sue Ezzati
Human Resources Manager

Nancy Frazier
Senior Finance Manager

Silas Goldfrank
Program Manager
Acting Country Director, Kenya & Uganda

Carl W. Henn
Director, Technical

Darryl Hotch
Director, Finance

Inna Jurkevich
Director, Programs

Irina Kapitonova
Finance Manager

Marjorie Kitzes
Director, Operations & Administration

Gil McDonald
Contracts Officer

Steve Norwood
Director, Program Development

Tina Quinby
Program Manager

Tricia Ryan
MEAL Officer

Audra Stark
Senior Program Associate

Kathryn Utan
Director, Communications

AIHA Field Staff

AIHA Central Asia

Maya Makhmudova
Country Director

AIHA Ethiopia

Kidest Hailu
Country Director

Bijiga Dugassa
Driver / Liaison Officer

Girma Negewo Geda
Administrative & Finance Manager

Hanna Girma
Office Assistant

Saba Sintayehu
Program Coordinator

Abeba Sissay Lemlem
Administrative & Finance Officer

AIHA Kenya

Philip Anyango
Program Coordinator, Biomedical Technology

John Mireri
Technical Director – DREAMS

Nicholas Miwoga
Data Officer – DREAMS

Patrick Ndeda
Program Coordinator – DREAMS

Antony Ochieng
Program Coordinator – DREAMS

Godfrey Odhoch
Administrative & Finance Officer

Wilkister Olando
Monitoring & Evaluation Manager

AIHA Mozambique

Carolina Pereira
Program Coordinator

AIHA Nigeria

Abdullahi Abubakar
Social Welfare Advisor, SMILE & STEER Projects

AIHA Southern Africa

John Capati
Regional Director, Southern Africa

Patricia Malaba
Program Assistant

Simangele Maliwa
Administrative & Financial Officer

Loveness Satande
Program Coordinator

AIHA Tanzania

Eliaremisa Ayo
Program Manager, Tanzania Nursing Initiative

Ramadhani Bugaru
Driver

Sally Chalamila
Country Director

Godfrey Katabaro
Biomedical Engineering and Technician Program Coordinator

Anita Kawala
Finance Assistant

Neema Laideson
OVC & Social Work Coordinator

Jane Lubulira
Administrative Assistant

Peter Goodlack Maganga
Administrative Clerk

Ronald Nakaka
Technology & Strategic Information Specialist

William Shauri
Administrative & Finance Officer

AIHA Uganda

Abdul Mutaka
Program Coordinator

Christine Adongo
Administrative & Finance Officer

AIHA Ukraine

Alex Voloc
Country Director

Olena Dolotova
Administrative & Finance Assistant

Oleksandr Serhiienko
Technical Blood Safety Expert

AIHA Zambia

Stephen Jere
Monitoring & Evaluation Assistant, HIV/AIDS Twinning Center

Linda Kasonka Nonde
Country Director

Dickson Kaoma
Program Coordinator, HIV/AIDS Twinning Center

Luke Lubemba
Administrative & Finance Assistant

Robert Miti
Driver & Logistics

Justina Phiri Mthoniswa
Program Coordinator, HIV/AIDS Twinning Center

Naomi Mwanza
Administrative Assistant, HIV/AIDS Twinning Center

Esther Pandawe
Administrative & Finance Officer